ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 20, 2025, the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to Brewers' Outlet, located at 1240 Millersville Pike, for a reported retail theft. Following the investigation, it was determined that Rubinhio Cherestal is the individual responsible for removing merchandise from the establishment.
An active arrest warrant has been issued.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Cherestal, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 892‑5873, email AValentine@LancasterTownshipPolice.org, or use the “Submit A Tip” button below.
📞 Information can be shared anonymously.
***All charges are allegations, and the defendant is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.***
Location
Brewers' Outlet
1240 Millersville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LT-26-5094