ONE (1) COUNT DUI-HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
ONE (1) COUNT CARELESS DRIVING (S)
ONE (1) COUNT DISREGARD TRAFFIC LANE (S)
ONE (1) COUNT DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE (S)
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On January 4, 2026, at approximately 2:12 a.m., officers of the Lancaster Township Police Department observed a vehicle traveling in the area of Millersville Pike and Michelle Drive that was being operated in an erratic manner. Officers initiated a traffic stop.
Upon making contact with the operator, Juan Aguilar, officers observed signs of impairment. Aguilar was taken into custody for suspicion of driving under the influence. A subsequent blood test revealed Aguilar’s blood alcohol concentration (BAC) to be 0.206%.
As a result of the investigation, Aguilar was charged with the following offenses:
The charges were filed before the Honorable Mary Mongiovi‑Sponaugle, Magisterial District Judge for Court 02‑2‑03, Lancaster, Pennsylvania.
Location
Millersville Pk. and Michelle Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LT-26-0052