Burglary
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Investigators from the Ephrata Police Department have charged a second person in a residential burglary case that occurred during the early morning hours of June 9, 2019 in the 1200 block of Lincoln Road, Ephrata Township. Brandi Marks, 37, of Ephrata, was charged with Burglary, Criminal Conspiracy and Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Police allege that Marks acted as the "getaway driver" for her conspirator, David Dutcher, while having a pre-school aged child in the vehicle with her. Marks was arraigned by MDJ Russell and is free on unsecured bail. Marks is presumed innocent. Previous story here.
Location
1200 Lincoln Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019