(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
59
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, March 17, 2026, Boot Barn at 898 Plaza Blvd (MT) – Stephanie J. Mickle, F/59, of Perryville, MD, was charged with the above offense following a report of a retail theft. A witness reported that a female entered the store on March 10, 2026, and selected a pair of boots. She is seen on camera placing her own ankle boots on the shelf and then putting the offered-for-sale boots on her feet. Mickle is seen walking through the store with the pair of boots on, buying an item by entering her rewards information, and walking out without paying for the boots. The boots were offered for sale for a total of $229.95. Mickle was positively identified by her DE license photo. She has two prior convictions for retail theft.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Stephanie J. Mickle remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Stephanie J. Mickle should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
898 Plaza Blvd
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Mar 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000143-2026
Reference ID
MT-26-05246 | Price
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township