(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
33
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, February 17, 2026, Dick’s Sporting Goods at 1587 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Damira Shakeira Lipscomb, F/32, of Baltimore, MD, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. The officer was shown surveillance footage of three black females entering the store. They took multiple items of clothing off the racks and walked out of the store without paying. They left in a grey 2010 Mercedes-Benz (VA Reg: Y92066). The vehicle was listed as a “felony vehicle” that was used in the commission of a grand theft in Virginia. The name of Damira Lipscomb was provided by a Virginia detective as a suspect in their investigation. She had recently been arrested in Baltimore County, MD. After looking at Lipscomb’s arrest photograph and comparing it to the surveillance video, she was positively identified as one of the suspects. After receiving an itemized list of the stolen clothing, it was determined that Lipscomb and the two other suspects stole $ 3,775.00 worth of clothing.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Damira Shakeira Lipscomb remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Damira Shakeira Lipscomb should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1587 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Feb 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000084-2026
Reference ID
MT-26-01694 | Wickers
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.