VIOLATION OF BAIL CONDITIONS
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 29, 2026, the Lancaster Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Kirk Edgell for Violation of Bail Conditions related to the original charge of False Reports to Law Enforcement.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Edgell, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 892‑5873, email RMartin@LancasterTownshipPolice.org, or use the “Submit A Tip” button below.
📞 Information can be shared anonymously.
Location
1351 Elm Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Feb 19, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000042-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-0571
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department