Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Core Values
  • Organization Chart
  • K-9 Unit
  • Mountain Bike Unit
  • Police Chaplain
  • School Crossing Guards
  • FAQ-General
  • FAQ-Public Safety Cameras
  • History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Parking Portal
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Complain About an Officer
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Submit Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
Services
  • Victim Services
  • Crash Reports
  • Blue Envelope Initiative
  • Police Chaplain
  • Bus Patrol
  • Municipal Codes
  • PA Right to Know
  • PA Act 22 Video-Audio-Request
  • Animal Control
Resources
  • Domestic Abuse
  • 9 Ways to Keep Kids Safe Online
  • Cell Phone Apps & Children
  • Halloween Safety Tips
  • Business Security Guide
  • Bullies
  • e-Mail Phishing
  • Firearms Safety
  • Warning Signs of Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Bike Safety
  • Employment
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lansdowne PD
  • 155 Lexington Ave, East Lansdowne, PA 19050
  • (610) 259-2308
  • East Lansdowne Police Department on Facebook
  • East Lansdowne Police Department on X
Chief James Cadden
elpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lansdowne Police Department Homepage
East Lansdowne Police Department Logo

East Lansdowne Police Department

Chief James Cadden
elpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 259-2308
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Core Values
    • Organization Chart
    • K-9 Unit
    • Mountain Bike Unit
    • Police Chaplain
    • School Crossing Guards
    • FAQ-General
    • FAQ-Public Safety Cameras
    • History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Parking Portal
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Complain About an Officer
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Submit Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
  • Services
    • Victim Services
    • Crash Reports
    • Blue Envelope Initiative
    • Police Chaplain
    • Bus Patrol
    • Municipal Codes
    • PA Right to Know
    • Animal Control
  • Resources
    • Domestic Abuse
    • Cell Phone Apps & Children
    • Halloween Safety Tips
    • Business Security Guide
    • Bullies
    • e-Mail Phishing
    • Firearms Safety
    • Megan's Law
    • Bike Safety
    • Employment
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lansdowne Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lansdowne Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Package Theft: 500 Block Pembroke Ave

Details Map

The East Lansdowne Police are looking for help identifying the subject in this video. He can be seen unlawfully removing a package from the porch of a residence of the 500 Block of Pembroke Ave, East Lansdowne, Pa 19050. The incident occurred on April 20, 2026 at approximately 1:50PM. The subject got off a SEPTA bus, walked a short distance and removed the package, he then fled the area on foot.

If you know this subject, please contact us at: TIPS@ELPD.ORG / 610-259-2308 or use the link below.

Location

506 Pembroke Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050

Date

Apr 20, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

26-001170

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 21st, 2026
Submit a Tip
East Lansdowne PD
155 Lexington Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lansdowne PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play