INDECENT EXPOSURE
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 28, 2026 at approximately 30 minutes past midnight, East Lansdowne Police Officer Joshua Taylor was on patrol in the 500 block of Baltimore Avenue when he noticed an adult male unzip his pants and begin to urinate on the sidewalk and building in full view of the public. Officer Taylor made contact with the subject, who had been drinking at B's Que-Shot Lounge. The subject, identified as Mr. Parrish Spencer of Philadelphia City, was found to be heavily intoxicated and unsteady on his feet. Mr. Spencer was arrested for indecent exposure and public drunkenness. Mr. Spencer was processed on the above charges and released to a responsible party. He will be formally arraigned on these charges before District Magistrate 32-2-51 on a 20 day summons.
Location
529 Baltimore Ave
B's Que-Shot Lounge
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
26-000867
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.