DISORDERLY CONDUCT HAZARDOUS/PHYSI OFFENSIVE
RESIST ARREST
INSTITUTIONAL VANDALISM
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21, 2025 at approximately 1:00am, the East Lansdowne Police were dispatched to B's Que Shot Lounge for a report of a disorderly and intoxicated subject. Upon arrival, Officer's Owen Cosgrove and Bhavin Patel were met by security officers who directed them to an adult female who was causing a disturbance and refusing to leave the establishment. ELPD Officers attempted to escort NATALIE PHILLIPS, of the 5900 Block of Cobbs Creek Parkway, Philadelphia from establishment. PHILLIPS refused numerous offers to leave peacefully and subjected the officers to racial and ethnic slurs. PHILLIPS was placed under arrest where she continued her abusive behavior while in police custody. PHILLIPS was charged with the above offenses and will appear before Magisterial District Justice 32-2-51 for formal arraignment on a 20 day summons.
Location
527 Baltimore Ave
B'S QUE SHOT LOUNGE
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
26-000782
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.