DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, July 4th, 2026, the East Lansdowne Police were dispatched to the 1000 block of Pembroke Ave for a report of a motor vehicle crash. Officer Patel responded and via investigation, discovered that NASIR MOTLEY-NIXON was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol when he impacted a parked vehicle. MOTELY-NIXON was taken into custody, booked and issued a 20 day summons on the above charge(s).
Location
1012 Pembroke Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-001942
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.