BURGLARY RESIDENTIAL
POSSESSION INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
CRIM MISCH/DMG PROP INTENT RECKLESS OR NEGLIG
CRIMINAL TRESPASS-BREAK INTO STRUCTURE
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 12th, 2026 at approximately 1:23PM, The East Lansdowne Police were dispatched to 210 Lewis Avenue for a report a burglary in progress. Upon arrival, Officers with the East Lansdowne, Lansdowne and Upper Darby Police departments established a perimeter to the residence. Officers then conducted an interior search, at which time Mr. Ramar MORGAN was discovered attempting to escape from the side of the residence. MORGAN was found in possession of several items from inside the residence including jewelry, radiator coils and implements of burglary. Mr. MORGAN was taken into custody and charged with the above criminal violations by Det.Sgt. Kevin Myers. MORGAN was also found to be wanted on two separate unrelated warrants. MORGAN was booked and committed to Delaware County Prison to await formal arraignment before Magisterial District Court 32-2-51.
Location
210 Lewis Ave
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
May 12, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
26-001424
Disposition
Committed to DCP
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.