3925 A( RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY)
1543 A( DRIV WHILE OPER PRIV SUSP OR REVOKED)
780-113 A31I( MARIJUANA-SMALL AMT PERSONAL USE)
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The East Lansdowne Police announce the arrest of Mr. Steven Lemar MARSH of Philadelphia City. On April 15, 2026 at approximately 1:21am, Officers Bhavin Patel and Stephen Mengini were on patrol in the 1000 Block of Baltimore Ave when they discovered a stolen Buick Envista. Upon conducting a felony vehicle stop, officers discovered Mr. Steven Lemar MARSH was the operator. Mr. MARSH was operating the stolen vehicle with a suspended driver's license. Once the stolen vehicle was confirmed, Mr. MARSH was taken into custody and a search incident to arrest discovered Marajuana and suspected PCP. Mr. MASRH was booked and arraigned on the above charges, After failing to post bail of 10% of $10,000.00 he was committed to George W. Hill Correctional Facility. A formal hearing date is TBD at district Court 32-2-51.
Location
1001 Baltimore Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
26-001098
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.