ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
FELONY WARRANT DELAWARE
FELONY WARRANT MARYLAND
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 31, 2026 at approximately 12:15pm, East Lansdowne Police Officer Stephen Mengini was on patrol when he observed an adult female known to have numerous felony warrants in the unit block of Wildwood Ave. The Subject, Ms. Stephanie Marie George, was identified, and taken into custody. Felony warrants from Maryland and Delaware were confirmed for narcotics and related charges. Ms. George was charged in Pennsylvania as a fugitive and was remanded to Delaware County Prison where she awaits an extradition hearing.
Location
10 Wildwood Ave
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Disposition
Committed to DCP
Arraignment Date
Apr 29, 2026
Judge
Michael F. Culp