DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNTS OF MARIJUANA
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Arrest Announcement: On February 26, 2026 at approximately 3:22am, Officer Bhavin Patel was on routine patrol when he observed a Mitsubishi Outlander traveling in the westbound lane at an unsafe speed. Upon conducting a traffic stop of the vehicle, Officer Patel observed the driver, Mr. Braheem-Rockmon Frisby of Upper Chichester, to have a slurred speech, bloodshot eyes, and appear disoriented. Mr. Frisby also appeared to be in a state of confusion, moving around the cabin of the vehicle looking for an unknown object and began using a lighter for no apparent reason.
Mr. Frisby was subjected to a field sobriety test by Officer Owen Cosgrove at which time it was determined that he was unable to operate a motor vehicle safely. Mr. Frisby was taken custody for DUI, processed and release to a responsible party. Criminal charges were filed for DUI, Possession of a small amount of marijuana and related offenses with MDJ Court 32-2-51.
Location
1001 Baltimore Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-000540