(1 COUNT) MURDER
(1 COUNT) FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE (F3)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A FIREARM BY MINOR (M1)
Age
16
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Saturday May 30th the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Jeremiah Moran with Murder and various firearms offenses. The charges stem from a homicide investigation that originated on Friday May 29th on North 6th Street.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Original Post: Homicide Investigation: North 6th and Emerald Streets | Harrisburg Bureau of Police
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
May 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.