A blue Huffy Rock Creek 21 speed mountain bike with no seat was found near the intersection of North Seneca Street and Springhouse Road in the Borough of Shippensburg on this date. The owner can claim the bike during normal business hours at 60 West Burd Street in Shippensburg or call 717-532-8878.
Location
55 Springhouse Rd
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Incident Date
Nov 5, 2025 @ 10:30 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal