On Monday, August 3, 2026, Shippensburg Police were dispatched to the area of 101 North Prince Street Shippensburg Borough Cumberland County for a non-active fight. After conducting an investigation MARY WOLABAUGH of Shippensburg was charged with Title 18 2709 Harassment.
Location
101 N Prince St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
SP-2026-2705
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.