A wallet owned by Austin Tolbert was turned into the Shippensburg Police station on this date. Anyone with information on how to contact Tolbert can call 717-532-8878 or come to the station at 60 West Burd Street in Shippensburg during normal business hours.
Location
60 W Burd St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2026-0399
Case Status
Current