On December 19, 2025 a black leather like bi-fold wallet belonging to Austin Gordan was turned into the Shippensburg Police station. Mr. Gordan can claim his property at 60 West Burd Street in Shippensburg or call 717-532-8878 during normal business hours.
Location
Roxbury Rd
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Dec 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2025-4756
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other