A green Novara bike was found in the 100 Block of East Orange Street. The owner can contact the Shippensburg Police Department.
Location
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
May 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2026-1593
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.