On Sunday September 6th, 2026, Shippensburg Police charged MARISSA RICKARD of Shippensburg for defiant trespass from Sheetz 359 East King Street in Shippensburg, Borough Cumberland County. RICKARD was previously trespassed from Sheetz.
Location
359 E King St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Sep 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2026-3183
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.