On Saturday April 25, 2026, suspect(s) broke the rear windshield of a white Lexus legally parked in the 300 block of East Burd Street in the borough of Shippensburg. Anyone with information is asked to contact Shippensburg Police during normal business hours or call 717-532-8878.
Location
314 E Burd St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Apr 25, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
SP-2026-1453
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.