On May 2, 2026, the Shippensburg Police Department was dispatched to the rear parking lot of the University Grille for damage to a Hyundai Tucson. Anyone with any information, please contact the Shippensburg Police Department.
Location
32 East King Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
May 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2026-1560
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.