18 3921A
18 3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18 6106A FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
18 6110.1 A POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY MINOR
Age
56
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On November 18, 2025, The Shippensburg Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of North Fayette Street regarding a domestic involving a juvenile. Upon investigation it was discovered two juveniles were in possession of a stolen firearm. Two juveniles were charged with the following: 18 3921- theft by unlawful taking, 18 3925a Receiving stolen property, 18 6106a Firearms not to be carried without a license and 18 6110.1a Possession of firearm by a minor.
Location
303 N Fayette St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
SP-2025-4398
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.