18 3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18 4106 A3 ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
18 3934 THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 10, 2025, the Shippensburg Police Department took a report of two vehicles that were broken into. Credit cards and some loose change were taken. The victim reported she had an fraudulent attempt on her Cash App card at Rutters on Cramer Road in Shippensburg. Upon investigation, Jassen ABLERT was taken into custody and charged with attempted theft from a motor vehicle, access device fraud, and receiving stolen property.
Location
13 North Queen Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Arraignment Date
Nov 10, 2025
Judge
Ruth
Bail
2500
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Shippensburg Police Department.