Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Newville Police have received several complaints regarding dirt bikes, go carts and other unlawful motorized vehicles operating on the roadway within the Borough. Newville PD has increased patrols in the areas where these complaints stemmed from. On 10/25/2023 at approximately 1617 Newville PD conducted a traffic stop on a black go-cart at the intersection of South Corporation St and South High St. The operator was identified as Lane Weibley (19) of Newville. Weibley was cited for driving with a suspended/ revoked drivers license, driving an unregistered vehicle, driving without a certificate of inspection.
Location
67 South High ST
Newville, PA 17241
Incident Date
Oct 25, 2023 @ 4:17 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newville Police Department.