Title 18 3921(a) Theft by unlawful taking or disposition
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On Sunday August 15th, 2021 it was reported to Newville Police that suspect Janice Rager of Newville stole the victim's cell phone that he was renting from Rent-A-Center. Newville Police gave Rager the opportunity to return the phone to the victim but never did.
Rager is charged with Title 18 3921a Theft by unlawful taking or disposition.
Location
27 Chestnut St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
NPD-2021-2041
Judge
MDJ Cohick
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newville Police Department.