On 03/14/2024 at approximately 15:06hrs Newville Police conducted a traffic stop on a Honda Civic with inoperable brake lights in the area of Line St and Liberty Ave. The operator was identified as Cassandra Payne (29) of Newville. It was discovered that Payne was in possession of drug paraphernalia. It was also determined that Payne's drivers license was suspended/ revoked X2 for DUI related incidents.
Location
Line St Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
NPD-2024-0338
Created Mar 18th, 2024
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Newville Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newville Police Department.