Title 18 3929 (a)(1) Retail theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/18/2024 the Family Dollar reported a retail theft that occurred on the previous day. It was reported that on 12/17/2024 at approximately 17:30hrs a young white male entered the store carrying a backpack. The store provided video which depicted the individual placing multiple items in the backpack before leaving the store a short time later. Some of the items stolen were dog food, personal hygiene items and frozen food. Through investigation it was determined that Dominic Muscatell (19) of Elliotsburg, PA was the perpetrator. Muscatell is charged with one count of summary retail theft.
Location
67 North High Street
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
NPD-2024-1044