Title 18 2702 (A1) Aggravated Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On Friday June 2nd, 2023 Newville Police arrested Alexandria Kulick (24) of Carlisle for an outstanding warrant and for aggravated assault. Kulick stabbed her boyfriend in the back with a knife. The victim was airlifted to Hershey Medical Center for his injuries.
Location
2 North High St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
NPD-2023-0976
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newville Police Department.