18 3304 (A) (5) Criminal Mischief-Damage Property
75 4703 (A) Operate Vehicle without Valid Inspection
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/24/2023 Newville Police began investigating an incident where a vehicle was doing donuts in the Zion Lutheran Church parking lot on West St. On 08/25/2023 the vehicle was identified as a black BMW. The driver was identified as Joshua Diehl (21) of Harrisburg. It was also discovered that Diehl was operating the BMW with an expired PA inspection. A non-traffic citation and a traffic citation have been filed.
Location
West St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
NPD-2023-1446
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newville Police Department.