1 (COUNT) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Aden Fischbach related to a criminal trespass that occurred on 6/20/26 at 321 Cherry Street. Anyone with information concerning Fischbach’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
321 Cherry St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Aug 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR0000394-2026
Reference ID
CAR2026-07-1870
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.