RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Jeremy Craig related to a retail theft investigation that occurred on 7/27/26 at Home Depot, 1013 S Hanover St. Anyone with information concerning Craig’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
1013 S Hanover St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Jul 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR0000388-2026
Reference ID
CAR2026-07-1671
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.