1 COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Michael Clark related to shoplifting that occurred on 4/2/26 at the Carroll Mart, 330 N Hanover St. Anyone with information concerning Clark’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
330 N Hanover St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Apr 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR0000215-2026
Reference ID
CAR2026-04-0089
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.