1 COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Gina Altland related to a Retail Theft that occurred on 4/29/26 at Walmart, 60 Noble Blvd. Anyone with information concerning Altland’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
60 Noble Blvd
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Jul 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR0000343-2026
Reference ID
CAR2026-04-1898
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.