1 COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Ronald Airesman Sr related to a stolen property investigation that occurred on 3/22/ in the first block of W Louther St. Anyone with information concerning Airesman’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
W Louther St
N Pitt St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Dec 31, 1969
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR0000209-2026
Reference ID
CAR2026-03-1326
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.