The Carlisle Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a male suspect involved in a theft incident at the Fine Wine & Good Spirits located at 281 South Spring Garden Street. On February 21st, at approximately 10:30 a.m., the suspect entered the store and selected several liquor bottles. He proceeded to a secluded area of the store, placed the items in his clothing and left the store without paying.
If you have any information regarding this incident or the identity of the suspect, please leave a tip or contact the Carlisle Police at (717)243-5252
Location
281 S Spring Garden St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Incident Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting