Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Staff
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Child Seat Installs
  • Exchange Zone
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic/Parking Complaint
FAQOur BoroughContact UsPolice Officer Testing
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Carlisle PD
  • 240 Lincoln Street, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Carlisle Police Department on Facebook
Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Carlisle Police Department Homepage
Carlisle Police Department Logo

Carlisle Police Department

Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Staff
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Child Seat Installs
    • Exchange Zone
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic/Parking Complaint
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Police Officer Testing

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

*Located* Missing Juvenile

Details Map

**Update- Child located**

On October 28th, 2025, at approximately 1745 hours, Carlisle Borough Police took a report of a missing juvenile. A father reported that his 13 year old son ran away from their residence in the 200 block of W. Ridge Street around 1600 hours after a minor disagreement with family. The child was located and returned to the residence at 1930 hours. 

Location

200 block W Ridge Street
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Oct 28, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

CAR2025-10-1872

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Central

Created Oct 28th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Carlisle PD
240 Lincoln Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Carlisle PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Carlisle Police Department Badge

To follow the Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play