Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Staff
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Child Seat Installs
  • Exchange Zone
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
  • Solicitation Permits
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic/Parking Complaint
FAQOur BoroughContact UsPolice Officer Testing
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Carlisle PD
  • 240 Lincoln Street, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Carlisle Police Department on Facebook
Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Carlisle Police Department Homepage
Carlisle Police Department Logo

Carlisle Police Department

Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Staff
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Child Seat Installs
    • Exchange Zone
    • Fingerprinting
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic/Parking Complaint
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Police Officer Testing

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_photo_1.png
suspect_photo_2.png

Burglary

Details Map

On 12/15/2025, around 0630 hours, Carlisle Police responded to the report of a burglary of Spring Connect in the 400 Blk of East High Street.  An unknown suspect entered the building and caused damage to the inside and stole cash.  The attached photos show the suspect who appears to be a female wearing a dark coat, blue jeans and black shoes.  The suspect was last seen walking in the area of the Minerva Mills building on East Louther Street.  Anyone with additional information, or who can identify the suspect, is asked to call Detective Thomas Dolan, Jr., at 717-240-6621 or email at tdolan@carlislepa.org

Location

400 Blk East High Street
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Dec 15, 2025

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

CAR2025-12-0747

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Jan 16th, 2026
suspect_photo_1.png
suspect_photo_2.png
Submit a Tip
Carlisle PD
240 Lincoln Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Carlisle PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Carlisle Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play