RAPE
AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 3, 2026 , the Carlisle Police Department arrested Christopher Raymond Wilson Jr after an investigation of sexual related offenses. Wilson was charged with several offenses, with the most serious of these offenses being Rape, Aggravated Indecent Assault, and Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse.
Location
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault