2 COUNT POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
1 COUNT OF POSSESSION DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 03/04/2026 at approximately 0548 hours, Brianne Moore was located by the Carlisle Borough Police Department in Letort park. Moore was wanted by the Cumberland County Sheriffs Office and was arrested. During her arrest, Officers located illicit controlled substances on her person, and charges were brought against her.
Location
260 E Pomfret street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CAR2026-03-0150
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.