On 01/09/2026 at approximately 2137 hours, Carlisle Police responded to a multi-vehicle accident at the 200 block of North Bedford Street. After investigation, Deanna Jordan was arrested on scene for Driving Under Influence.
Location
226 North Bedford Street Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CAR2026-01-0490
Created Jan 19th, 2026
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.