35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 7th, 2026, at 1203 hours, Carlisle Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of W. High Street and N. Pitt Street for a male acting erratic; possibly under the influence. The male entered a vehicle where a subsequent traffic stop was conducted. During the course of the investigation, a glass pipe with burn marks and other paraphernalia used for the inhalation of methamphetamine was found. Based on the above facts, Joseph CONNOR III is charged with three counts of possession of drug paraphernalia.
CONNOR was arraigned on these charges in front of MDJ Birbeck.
Location
N Pitt St & W High St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
May 7, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Arraignment Date
May 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.