(1) COUNT OF POSSESSION DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Carlisle Police have obtained a bench warrant for Betty Wasimin related to a narcotic violation that occurred on 8/29/2025 in the 100 block of E High St. Anyone with information concerning Wasimin’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
100 Block E High St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Dec 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR-0000472-2025
Reference ID
CAR2025-08-2031
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.