Identity Theft
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Carlisle Police have obtained a warrant for Robert Ionita related to an incident that occurred at Walmart on 11/13/2024 around 1315 hrs. Ionita is alleged to have placed a skimming device on a checkout machine. Anyone with information concerning Ionita's whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
60 Noble Bv
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date Issued
Apr 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09202-CR-0000159-2025
Reference ID
CAR2024-11-0754
Issuing Authority
MDJ Birbeck's Office
Holding Department
Carlisle Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.