1-Count 18-3921 A(M1) Theft By Unlawful Taking-Movable Property
1-Count 18-2925 A(M1) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 7th, 2024, the Westtown—East Goshen Regional Police Department arrested Keith Matthews for Theft by Unlawful Taking and related offenses. On April 8th, 2024, Keith Matthews failed to show up at his preliminary hearing regarding the above charges. As a result, District Court 15-1-02, Honorable Judge Smith issued a bench warrant for his arrest for failure to appear.
Location
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Apr 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15102-CR-0000031-2024
Reference ID
WE-24-01183
Issuing Authority
MDJ Mackenzie W. Smith
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department