18-3929 A1-Retail Theft-Take (1 Count) (M1)
18-3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 21, 2023, the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department was dispatched to the 1500 block of West Chester Pike, Westtown Township, for a theft that just occurred at the Rite-Aid. After an investigation, Davon Christopher Lewis from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania was identified as the suspect who stole $500.00 in gift cards.
On October 2nd, 2023, Davon Christopher Lewis failed to show up at his preliminary hearing at District Court 15-1-02. Subsequently, a bench warrant was issued for his arrest.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Detective Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org, 610-455-6082, or submit a tip via CrmeWatch.
Location
1500bl West Chester Pike
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Oct 2, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15102-CR-0000188-2023
Reference ID
WE-23-14107
Issuing Authority
MDJ 15-1-02
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police