(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking (1 count M1)
(18) 3925 Receiving Stolen Property (M1) (1ct)
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 6, 2019, the Westtown- East Goshen Regional Police Department was dispatched to a theft report at the Giant Food Store, 1393 Dilworthtown Crossing, Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA. Giant Asset Protection stated that a white male entered the store and was able to steal $1500.00 in MasterCard gift cards after they had been "loaded" by the cashier.
As a result of an investigation, Giuliano Enskat was positively identified as the person who committed the crime. Subsequently, an arrest warrant was completed and approved by District Court 15-2-03.
If anyone knows the whereabouts of Giuliano Enskat, please contact Detective Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org, 610-455-6082, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
15203-AW-0000252-2019
Reference ID
P19324124
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional PD