1 count Retail Theft (M1)
1 count receiving stolen property
1 count Possessing Instrument of Crime (M1)
3 counts Criminal Conspiracy (M1)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
WEGOPD holds a criminal arrest warrant for Blake Edward Eldreth, 28-year-old of Rising Sun, Maryland, related to the theft of thirty-two (32) cans of baby formula from the Giant Food Store, in the Westtown Market Place Shopping Center, on 10/3/2022.
Blake Eldreth’s alleged “partner in crime”, was previously identified as Shawn Rudasill, and was apprehended by WEGOPD on 10/27/2022.
Blake Eldreth is still considered wanted by WEGOPD, and anyone with information related to the whereabouts of Blake Eldreth, is asked to contact WEGOPD at 610-692-9600, or Submit-A-Tip here.
Location
1502 West Chester Pk
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Nov 7, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-000-2022
Reference ID
WE-22-10881
Issuing Authority
MDJ Martin G. Goch
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department