(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Harassment
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Gray
On May 18, 2021 at approximately 8:44PM, Officers were dispatched for a report regarding Jeremy Troyer, 36, of Atmore, Alabama making terroristic threats against another male through a third party. The incident occurred in the 500 Block of West State Street, Kennett Square Borough. The victim reported Jeremy Troyer stating he would kill him and feared for their safety as well as their family's safety. Based on this report charges were with District Court 15-3-04 and an Arrest Warrant was issued for Jeremy Troyer on May 20, 2021.
Date Issued
May 20, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000151-2021
Reference ID
KS-21-004079
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department